Tournaments

2016 National Senior-Junior Final Results
Best Ball Format Round 1
Pinehurst Format Round 2
Scramble Format Round 3

Championship Flight

1 Tim Jackson – Craig Smith – 66 – 71 – 62 – 199*
2 Arnie Cutrell – Darin Kowalski – 67 – 69 – 63 – 199
3 Tommy Brennan – Patrick Christovich – 71 – 68 – 61 – 200
4 Mike McCoy – John Engler – 69 – 71 – 62 – 202
T5 Gordie Rees – Todd Palmer – 70 – 70 – 63 – 203
T5 Roger Hoit – Timothy Kane – 67 – 72 – 64 – 203
T5 Allen Barber – Buck Brittain – 65 – 73 – 65 – 203
T5 Matt Sughrue – Seth Sargent – 68 – 70 – 65 – 203
T9 Skip Runnels – Derek Moore – 69 – 69 – 66 – 204
T9 Grady Brame – Alan Coshatt – 66 – 72 – 66 – 204
T11 Keith Decker – Christopher Reeves – 72 – 69 – 64 – 205
T11 Steve Harwell – Todd McPherson – 71 – 70 – 64 – 205
T13 Marty Rifkin – Bill Miller – 72 – 73 – 61 – 206
T13 Robert Gregorski – Kevin Hammer – 73 – 71 – 62 – 206
T13 Alan Fadal – Michael Calkin – 67 – 75 – 64 – 206
T13 Kelly Miller – Thomas Parker – 71 – 69 – 66 – 206
17 Mark Bope – Adam Hofmann – 69 – 74 – 64 – 207
T18 David Abell – Kris Mikkelsen – 74 – 74 – 60 – 208
T18 Pete Dellovade – Nathan Smith – 70 – 76 – 62 – 208
T18 Roger Newsom – Chris Heintz – 70 – 72 – 66 – 208
T18 William Mitchell – Bill Williamson – 68 – 73 – 67 – 208
T18 Jim Smith – Jamie Miller – 69 – 71 – 68 – 208
T18 Pat Tallent – Scott Shingler – 68 – 71 – 69 – 208
T24 Pete Williams – Steve Anderson – 70 – 74 – 65 – 209
T24 Chester Musselman – Robert Schwartz – 70 – 71 – 68 – 209
T26 Michael Hammett – Keith Harris – 73 – 72 – 65 – 210
T26 Chris Dalrymple – Matt Broome – 73 – 71 – 66 – 210
T28 John Pinkham – Mark Loomis – 73 – 73 – 65 – 211
T28 Rich Berglund – Steve Leone – 73 – 72 – 66 – 211
T28 Daniel Lynch – Chris Dempsey – 69 – 76 – 66 – 211
31 Chip Lutz – Robert Gerwin – 70 – 78 – 64 – 212
T32 Paul Kaneb – Mike Gazlay – 76 – 71 – 66 – 213
T32 David Novak – Brad Faulkner – 74 – 72 – 67 – 213
T34 Clarence Hardison Jr. – Korky Kemp – 73 – 77 – 64 – 214
T34 Buddy Marucci – Trey Marucci – 74 – 73 – 67 – 214
T36 Jack Laurendeau – Dean Stokes – 74 – 77 – 65 – 216
T36 Rick Woolworth – Hans Albertsson – 73 – 76 – 67 – 216
MC Chris Boardman – Dwight Rogers – 79 – 73 – 152 – MC
MC Maury Povich – Carlton Forrester – 78 – 75 – 153 – MC
MC Ron Eppert – Brian Coffey – 75 – 78 – 153 – MC
MC Kevin Carey – Herbie Aikens – 78 – 76 – 154 – MC

Legends Flight

1 Van Lefferdink – Steve Earsley – 68 – 72 – 63 – 203*
2 John Baer – Bill Hadden – 70 – 68 – 65 – 203
3 Barry Van Gerbig – Vinny Giles – 71 – 73 – 63 – 207
T4 Jack Vardaman – Jim Searle – 72 – 74 – 62 – 208
T4 John Martin – Dan Hearon – 71 – 73 – 64 – 208
T4 Joe Keller – Jim Graham – 73 – 69 – 66 – 208
7 Joe Sommers – David Tassell – 72 – 76 – 64 – 212
8 Gary Chazen – Larry White – 75 – 75 – 63 – 213
9 David Kirkland – Pinky Pelham – 74 – 78 – 67 – 219
T10 Gary Burkhead – Bob Rotella – 76 – 75 – 70 – 221
T10 Julian Saul – Larry Clark – 70 – 80 – 71 – 221
T12 Ed Stack – Rod Piatt – 79 – 76 – 68 – 223
T12 Fred Cox – Jack Marin – 75 – 78 – 70 – 223
14 Downing Gray – Spider Miller – 79 – 79 – 75 – 233
Tom Graham – Ned Steiner – 75 – 73 – NC – NC
Bill Greene – Mark Chang – 80 – 81 – 161 – WD

2015 National Senior-Junior Final Results
Best Ball Format Round 1
Pinehurst Format Round 2
Scramble Format Round 3

Championship Flight

1 Tommy Brennan – Patrick Christovich – 63 – 67 – 61 – 191
2 Steve Harwell – Scott Harvey – 66 – 63 – 63 – 192
3 Pete Williams – Steve Anderson – 64 – 66 – 63 – 193
T4 Matt Avril – Ryan Cobb – 66 – 68 – 63 – 197
T4 Chip Lutz – Robert Gerwin – 68 – 67 – 62 – 197
T4 Roger Newsom – Chris Heintz – 69 – 67 – 61 – 197
T7 Rick Woulfe – Jon Hurst – 69 – 64 – 65 – 198
T7 Dan Russo – Jon Veneziano – 68 – 68 – 62 – 198
T9 Pat Tallent – Scott Shingler – 64 – 67 – 68 – 199
T9 Mike Quinlan – Nick Geyer – 65 – 69 – 65 – 199

2015 OSPREY CUP

ROUND 2 RESULTS TEAM GROSS

Pos

1 Dean Pichee and Neal Hirsch 72-74–146
2 Todd Hutchison and Dan Nobile 73-74–147
3 Glenn Straub and John Hoecker 73-75–148
Greg Bartoli and David Winters 72-76–148
5 Ron Eppert and Robert Ahrens 73-77–150
Donald Smith and Dean Stokes 74-76–150
7 Jack Laurendeau and David Cole 77-76–153
8 Donald Surdoval and Patrick Horan 77-78–155
9 Chris Boardman and Jay Swanson 74-82–156
10 Wayne Lachman and Bill Acton 75-83–158
Peter Humphrey and William Greco 78-80–158
Joseph Huertas and Donald Sharkey 79-79–158
Don Skowron and Nick Coleman 80-78–158
14 Jeff Matthews and Nate Matthews 79-80–159
15 Michael Burns and Kevin Smith 81-80–161
16 Joe Webster and Gerald Seay 81-85–166
17 Henry Dudley and Doug Dubiel 80-87–167
18 Michael Lospinuso and
William McKenna 80-90–170
19 Randy Sklar and Marty Clague 84-87–171
20 Robert McCracken and Marc Cohen 82-96–178
21 Frank Leo and Lou Trebino 90-89–179
22 Sam Hunt and Thomas Hassen 92-90–182
23 Bill O’Reilly and Kenneth Walker 89-97–186
24 Billy Marcozzi and Scott Davidson NC-0

ROUND 2 RESULTS TEAM NET

Pos

1 Dean Pichee and Neal Hirsch 65-69–134
Glenn Straub and John Hoecker 66-68–134
3 Donald Surdoval and Patrick Horan 68-68–136
4 Greg Bartoli and David Winters 68-71–139
Don Skowron and Nick Coleman 69-70–139
6 Wayne Lachman and Bill Acton 66-74–140
Peter Humphrey and William Greco 68-72–140
Todd Hutchison and Dan Nobile 69-71–140
9 Jack Laurendeau and David Cole 72-69–141
10 Ron Eppert and Robert Ahrens 70-72–142
11 Chris Boardman and Jay Swanson 67-76–143
Jeff Matthews and Nate Matthews 71-72–143
Joseph Huertas and Donald Sharkey 72-71–143
14 Michael Burns and Kevin Smith 72-72–144
Randy Sklar and Marty Clague 72-72–144
Donald Smith and Dean Stokes 72-72–144
17 Robert McCracken and Marc Cohen 66-79–145
Bill O’Reilly and Kenneth Walker 70-75–145
19 Joe Webster and Gerald Seay 72-75–147
Henry Dudley and Doug Dubiel 71-76–147
21 Billy Marcozzi and Scott Davidson 75-74–149
22 Michael Lospinuso and
William McKenna 70-81–151
23 Frank Leo and Lou Trebino 78-76–154
24 Sam Hunt and Thomas Hassen 78-77-155

ROUND ONE CLOSEST TO PIN- HOLE # 17
Kevin Smith- 12’10″- $50 Gift Certificate

ROUND TWO CLOSEST TO PIN- HOLE # 7
Donald Smith- 3’2″- $50 Gift Certificate

ROUND ONE LONGEST DRIVE- HOLE # 9
David Winters- $50 Gift Certificate

ROUND TWO LONGEST DRIVE- HOLE # 12
Nick Coleman- $50 Gift Certificate

2015 Pro-Am Invitational

Team Gross

Pos

1 Joe Keller and Rhys Enoch- 1st Place Gross 63-67-130
2 Gerrit Kocks and Kevin Foley- 2nd Place Gross 68-66-134
3 David Bannister and Brad Miller 67-68-135
4 Peter Dalton and Mark Mielke 68-68-136
5 Jack Laurendeau and Kris Maffet 68-70-138
6 Joe Webster and Hiroshi Matsuo 70-69-139
7 Dean Stokes and Scott Davidson 71-69-140
8 Robert Currey and Wilson Zehner 69-72-141
Dean Pichee and Pete Weatherby 71-70-141
10 Bill Acton and Kevin Johnson 69-73-142
Frank Abruzzo and Matt Sita 73-69-142
12 John Hoecker and Matt Doyle 69-74-143
Jill Heck and Oren Shake 72-71-143
14 Henry Dudley and Terry Burke 74-70-144
15 Max Biwer and Marco Diederich 75-70-145
16 Charlie Bradshaw and Thomas Bradshaw 71-76-147
17 Debbie Hodes and Kammy Maxfeldt 77-71-148
18 Daniel Cabrera and Shawn Adamczyk 74-75-149
Frank Leo and Carl Hayes 74-75-149
Peter Humphrey and Ken Doyle 76-73-149
21 Jay Swanson and Chris Dempsey 74-77-151
Maureen Carruthers and Michael Cromie 76-75-151
23 Marlene Kocks and John Hahn 76-76-152
24 Bunnie Crichton and Robert Bruns 76-78-154
25 Tom Faries and Alex Beach 78-77-155
Billy Marcozzi and Mark Gammons 78-77-155
27 Arthur de Rivoire and Patrick Rahme 82-74-156
28 Lou Trebino and Kevin Weyeneth 78-81-159
29 Bill O’Reilly and Tom Fortuna 82-78-160
30 Carla cabrera and Mitch Peterson 85-83-168

Team Net

Pos
1 Joe Keller and Rhys Enoch 63-67-130
Jack Laurendeau and Kris Maffet 1st Place Net 64-66-130
3 David Bannister and Brad miller 2nd Place Net 65-66-131
Gerrit Kocks and Kevin Foley 67-64-131
5 Joe Webster and Hiroshi Matsuo 66-66-132
6 Bill Acton and Kevin Johnson 66-67-133
Frank Abruzzo and Matt Sita 69-64-133
8 Peter Dalton and Mark Mielke 67-68-135
Dean Pichee and Pete Weatherby 68-67-165
10 Peter Humphrey and Ken Doyle 69-69-138
11 Jill Heck and Oren Shake 71-68-139
Frank Leo and Carl Hayes 71-68-139
Bunnie Crichton and Robert Bruns 69-70-139
14 Dean Stokes and Scott Davidson 71-69-140
15 Robert Currey and Wilson Zehner 69-72-141
John Hoecker and Matt Doyle 67-74-141
Max Biwer and Marco Diederich 72-69-141
18 Henry Dudley and Terry Burke 74-68-142
Marlene Kocks and John Hahn 70-72-142
Tom Faries and Alex Beach 72-70-142
21 Jay Swanson and Chris Dempsey 70-74-144
Debbie Hodes and Kammy Maxfeldt 76-68-144
Billy Marcozzi and Mark Gammons 74-70-144
Carla Cabrera and Mitch Peterson 72-72-144
25 Daniel Cabrera and Shawn Adamczyk 71-74-145
26 Charlie Bradshaw and Thomas Bradshaw 71-75-146
Maureen Carruthers and Michael Cromie 75-71-146
28 Lou Trebino and Kevin Weyeneth 73-75-148
29 Bill O’Reilly and Tom Fortuna 82-71-153
30 Arthur de Rivoire and Patrick Rahme 80-74-154

One Day Member-Guest

1st Net – 133 *Cardoff
John Simes- Bob Simses- Andrew Simses- Mike Gazlay
2nd Net- 133
Charlie Winegardner- Tom Winegardner- John Rogers- Dave Hertgen
1st Gross- 146
Jat Swanson- Bill Busa- Neil Abbott- Rick Graham
Longest Drive (Member) - Daniel Cabrera
Longest Drive (Guest) - John Rogers
Closest to the Pin (Member) - Jack Laurendeau
Closest to the Pin (Guest) - Dave Jennings

Couples Invitational

1st Net-
Patrick Horan – Tom Chisholm – Valerie Mosher – Sharon Chisholm    *Cardoff
1st Gross-
Norman Eig – Joseph Bier – Barbara Eig – Robyn Bier

Men’s Club Championship

Net Stableford

Final Results:

1. Michael Leyden – 40-44-35 = 119 Points*
2. Bill Acton – 39-35-45 = 119 Points
3. Jack Laurendeau – 33-43-40 = 116 Points
4. Marc Cohen – 37-29-42 = 108 Points
5. Pat Horan – 33-37-31 = 101 Points
T6. Richard Jacobs – 38-26-31 = 95 Points
T6. Donald Surdoval – 33-29-33 = 95       Points
8. John Simses – 29-26-39 = 94 Points
9. Neal Hirsch – 28-36-29 = 93 Points
10. Joe Huertas – 23-33-34 = 90 Points
*Playoff Victory

Ladies Invitational

Net Champions 126:
Gail Boardman, Dawn Neher, Daria Davis, Sallie Grandi
2nd Net Runner Ups 127
Sharon Hirsch and her guests Sara Bookford, Leslie Cogan  and Suzanne Moskow
Gross Champions 148:
Linda Chinn, Susie Labriola, Maureen Carruthers, Susie Cavanaugh
2nd Gross Runner Ups 150
Diane Eppert and Deb Hodes with their guests Jean Schob and Diane Sisca
Closest to Pin
Member: Sharon Hirsch- 19’4″
Guest: Susan Shaw- 20’7″
Longest Drive
Member: Polly Wulsin
Guest: Barbara Oehrle

Dye Preserve Invitational

Osprey Flight Champion – Frank Novak – Dave Roschman
Osprey 2nd Place – Gerrit Kocks – Mortiz Schonheit
Red Tail Flight Champion – Donald Sharkey – Kevin Butler
Red Tail 2nd Place – Jonathan Glossberg – Ben Strobel
Wood Stork Flight Champion – Dan Nobile – Mark Peterson
Wood Stork 2nd Place – Billy Marcozzi – Joey Santiago
Egret Flight Champion – Jack Laurendeau – John Dinatale
Egret 2nd Place – William McKenna – Bill Barham
Bald Eagle Flight Champion – Jim Butler – Brett Butler
Bald Eagle 2nd Place – Jim Kirchdorfer – John Thompson
Sand Hill Flight Champion – Michael Leyden – Tom Palermo
Sand Hill 2nd Place – Bob Forsyth – Tom Cole
Heron Flight Champion – Daniel Cabrera – Angel Cabrera
Heron 2nd Place – Thomas Hassen – Bob Kelley
Ibis Flight Champion – Michael Lospinuso – Ben Torcivia
Ibis 2nd Place – Kevin Smith – Paul Gehrig
Spoon Bill Flight Champion – Robert Ahrens – Phil Hogan
Spoon Bill 2nd Place – Henry Dudley – Spottswood Dudley
Anhinga Flight Champion – John Zenko – Nathan Saint-Amand
Anhinga 2nd Place – John Oswald – Dean Morehouse

Overall Champion – JACK LAURENDEAU – JOHN DINATALE

Nick Erlichman
Tournament Operator